Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
Estimate

10 Jane Mander Rise, Blue Mountains, Upper Hutt

HomesEstimate: $1.49M - $1.62M
  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 4 Parks

Property details

Ownership type (Council record)
Freehold
Floor Area (Council record)
244m² more or less
Land area (Council record)
36198m² more or less
Bedrooms (Council record)
5 Bedrooms
Garage parking (Council record)
2 Garage parking
Off-street parking (Council record)
2 Off-street parking
Has deck
Yes
View type
None
Decade built
2020s
Wall material
Wood in all forms, including treated plywood and compressed wood products
Roof material
Iron, including steel and corrugated long-run
Building footprint
244m² more or less
Contour
Level
Capital value (CV)
$1,430,000
Land value
$530,000
Improvement value
$900,000
Certificate of title
1047640 Certificate of title
Legal description
LOT 18 DP 568347
Track home card illustration

Stay updated on this property!

Receive updates on value estimates and be the first to know if it goes on sale.

HomesEstimate

Updated:

$1.49M - $1.62M

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Not yet available

Rental yield

What is rental yield?

Estimated value history for 10 Jane Mander Rise, Blue Mountains, Upper Hutt
DateThis homeThis suburb
$750K
$750K
$1.19M (range $1.15M to $1.24M) $745K
$1.33M (range $1.27M to $1.39M) $745K
$1.48M (range $1.43M to $1.53M) $715K
$1.54M (range $1.48M to $1.61M) $715K
$1.49M (range $1.43M to $1.56M) $715K
$1.54M (range $1.46M to $1.62M) $715K
$1.56M (range $1.49M to $1.64M) $720K
$1.56M (range $1.48M to $1.63M) $720K
$1.52M (range $1.44M to $1.61M) $730K
$1.52M (range $1.45M to $1.6M) $725K
$1.53M (range $1.45M to $1.6M) $725K
$1.51M (range $1.42M to $1.6M) $725K
$1.52M (range $1.45M to $1.59M) $725K
$1.56M (range $1.49M to $1.63M) $725K
$1.54M (range $1.48M to $1.6M) $725K
$1.6M (range $1.54M to $1.67M) $725K
$1.53M (range $1.47M to $1.59M) $720K
$1.52M (range $1.45M to $1.58M) $720K
$1.57M (range $1.5M to $1.63M) $720K
$1.52M (range $1.46M to $1.59M) $730K
$1.56M (range $1.48M to $1.63M) $720K
$1.53M (range $1.47M to $1.59M) $720K
$1.51M (range $1.44M to $1.57M) $725K
$1.57M (range $1.51M to $1.63M) $715K
$1.57M (range $1.51M to $1.63M) $710K
$1.55M (range $1.49M to $1.62M) $720K
Capital value
$1.43M
Capital value updated
Land value
$530K
Improvement value
$900K

Sale history timeline

Local Schools

While we've done our best to correctly list schools in this location, school zone information may not be exact, so please double check with the school.

Thinking of selling?Determine your property's value with an appraisal
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more